End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

2015 Nationals BMX Teams

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/May/2015 11:37:58

Series Detailed

Round 1: 2015 Subaru BMX National Championships - Friday Block 1
SUBARU - All 4 the Driver

Round 2: 2015 Subaru BMX National Championships - Friday Block 2
SUBARU - All 4 the Driver

Round 3: 2015 Subaru BMX National Championships - Saturday
SUBARU - All 4 the Driver

Club Teams

TEAM SUMMARY after 3 of 4 Rounds

RANK NAME TOTAL
1 Terrigal BMX Club 309
2 Pine Rivers BMX Club 288
3 Jingili BMX Club 280

Rank 1, Points 309, Terrigal BMX Club

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 150 94 65 0
Rory MCNAMARA
12 Boys
0 94 0 0
Nicole DUNCAN
9 Girls
79 0 0 0
Sienna PAL
10 Girls
71 0 0 0
Steve WAKEHAM
15 Boys
0 0 65 0

Rank 2, Points 288, Pine Rivers BMX Club

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 176 0 112 0
Benaiah RICHARDS
8 Boys
92 0 0 0
Thomas TUCKER
10 Boys
84 0 0 0
Kye AFFOO
15 Boys
0 0 65 0
Liam WESTON
14 Boys
0 0 47 0

Rank 3, Points 280, Jingili BMX Club

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 52 79 149 0
Ryan YORK-MORRIS
15 Boys
0 0 80 0
Mickayla PERKINS
12 Girls
0 79 0 0
Ellie ASCOLI
14 Girls
0 0 69 0
Cale MAURICE
8 Boys
52 0 0 0

Corporate Teams

TEAM SUMMARY after 3 of 4 Rounds

RANK NAME TOTAL
1 PURE Australia 336
2 TEAM YESS AUSTRALIA 324
3 BMXMAD 298
4 TEAM REDLINE AUSTRALIA 295
5 LUMBERJACK SSQUARED AUS 255
6 PHIREBIRD 219

Rank 1, Points 336, PURE Australia

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 155 181 0
Brandon TE HIKO
Men Junior
0 0 92 0
Shelby GREEN
15 Girls
0 0 89 0
Rayna ANESBURY
12 Girls
0 83 0 0
Joel MARSH
11 Boys
0 72 0 0

Rank 2, Points 324, TEAM YESS AUSTRALIA

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 90 147 87 0
Ashton KENNY
8 Boys
90 0 0 0
Lorsyn AFFOO
14 Girls
0 0 87 0
Maia COLMAN-SAVAGE
12 Girls
0 75 0 0
Tyson KENNY
11 Boys
0 72 0 0

Rank 3, Points 298, BMXMAD

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 158 140 0
Jarrah HECKER
12 Girls
0 89 0 0
Ethan PARTRIDGE
14 Boys
0 0 88 0
Gian RENATO
11 Boys
0 69 0 0
Millie REED
15 Girls
0 0 52 0

Rank 4, Points 295, TEAM REDLINE AUSTRALIA

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 84 69 142 0
Thomas TUCKER
10 Boys
84 0 0 0
Sam WILLOUGHBY
Men Elite
0 0 78 0
Aston WYPYCH-COLES
13 Boys
0 69 0 0
Saya SAKAKIBARA
16 Girls
0 0 64 0

Rank 5, Points 255, LUMBERJACK SSQUARED AUS

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 255 0
Ronan WEBER
15 Boys
0 0 86 0
Edan WHITLOCK
15 Girls
0 0 71 0
Joshua JAMES
16 Boys
0 0 53 0
Bryce STROUD
Men Junior
0 0 45 0

Rank 6, Points 219, PHIREBIRD

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 95 0 124 0
Brody ARCHER
15 Boys
0 0 84 0
Corey KRAMER
9 Boys
57 0 0 0
Luke HOMBSCH
Men Elite
0 0 40 0
Mackenzie PARKINSON
10 Girls
38 0 0 0

State Challenge

TEAM SUMMARY after 3 of 4 Rounds

RANK NAME TOTAL
1 QLD State Challenge 321
2 WA State Challenge 319
3 NSW State Challenge 296
4 VIC State Challenge 291
5 SA State Challenge 267
6 NT State Challenge 187

Rank 1, Points 321, QLD State Challenge

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 321 0
Joshua BOYTON
16 Boys
0 0 92 0
Shelby GREEN
15 Girls
0 0 89 0
Sara JONES
16 Girls
0 0 87 0
Izaac KENNEDY
15 Boys
0 0 53 0

Rank 2, Points 319, WA State Challenge

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 319 0
Dylan BENNETTS
14 Boys
0 0 88 0
Joel FLOWER
15 Boys
0 0 86 0
Riley CARTER
15 Boys
0 0 80 0
Kyle GREEN
16 Boys
0 0 65 0

Rank 3, Points 296, NSW State Challenge

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 296 0
Ashlee MILLER
14 Girls
0 0 89 0
Nathaniel RODWAY
15 Boys
0 0 78 0
Steve WAKEHAM
15 Boys
0 0 65 0
Saya SAKAKIBARA
16 Girls
0 0 64 0

Rank 4, Points 291, VIC State Challenge

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 291 0
Ethan PARTRIDGE
14 Boys
0 0 88 0
Iesha ANDERSON
15 Girls
0 0 81 0
James TAIT
16 Boys
0 0 70 0
Millie REED
15 Girls
0 0 52 0

Rank 5, Points 267, SA State Challenge

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 267 0
Matt KRASEVSKIS
16 Boys
0 0 88 0
Joshua WESTON
16 Boys
0 0 63 0
Cooper TYE
14 Boys
0 0 61 0
Tyson COBBY
15 Boys
0 0 55 0

Rank 6, Points 187, NT State Challenge

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 187 0
Ryan YORK-MORRIS
15 Boys
0 0 80 0
Ellie ASCOLI
14 Girls
0 0 69 0
Jayde FREEMAN
16 Girls
0 0 38 0
Zain DILSHAD
16 Boys
0 0 0 0

State Championship

TEAM SUMMARY after 3 of 4 Rounds

RANK NAME TOTAL
1 QLD State Championship 320
2 VIC State Championship 299
3 NSW State Championship 288
4 SA State Championship 278
5 WA State Championship 213
6 NT State Championship 0

Rank 1, Points 320, QLD State Championship

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 320 0
Corey FRIESWYK
Men Elite
0 0 86 0
Tyler-Lea THORLEY
Women Junior
0 0 85 0
Jye HOMBSCH
Men Junior
0 0 76 0
Melinda MCLEOD
Women Elite
0 0 73 0

Rank 2, Points 299, VIC State Championship

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 299 0
Brandon TE HIKO
Men Junior
0 0 92 0
Hayden FLETCHER
Men Junior
0 0 76 0
Bodi TURNER
Men Elite
0 0 70 0
Joshua CALLAN
Men Elite
0 0 61 0

Rank 3, Points 288, NSW State Championship

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 288 0
Kai SAKAKIBARA
Men Elite
0 0 80 0
Brock GRIFFITHS
Men Junior
0 0 78 0
Rachel JONES
Women Elite
0 0 65 0
Gemma-Lee THOMAS
Women Junior
0 0 65 0

Rank 4, Points 278, SA State Championship

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 278 0
Shane ROSA
Men Junior
0 0 90 0
Sam WILLOUGHBY
Men Elite
0 0 78 0
Anthony DEAN
Men Elite
0 0 74 0
Matthew WILLOUGHBY
Men Elite
0 0 36 0

Rank 5, Points 213, WA State Championship

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 213 0
Lauren REYNOLDS
Women Elite
0 0 69 0
Bradley GAME
Men Elite
0 0 57 0
Aaron NOTTLE
Men Elite
0 0 45 0
Kirsten DELLAR
Women Elite
0 0 42 0

Rank 6, Points 0, NT State Championship

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 4
2
R2
Top 4
3
R3
Top 4
4
R4
Top 4
TEAM TOTALS 0 0 0 0

Top of Report