End of Report

2016 Northwest Super Series Rd 1 Tom Price

Tom Price

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22/May/2016 11:05:44

MOTO POINTS REPORT

Total Entries = 209

Total Riders = 192

14+ Pro Ladies (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
61 Hedland BMX Club WA Jasmin KILMARTIN 1 6
60 Hedland BMX Club WA Chelsea KILMARTIN 2 9
62 Tom Price BMX Club WA Dempsey KERRISON 3 15

14+ Pro Men (12 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
69 Karratha BMX Club WA Callum KIRKWOOD 1 5
71 Karratha BMX Club WA Bailey KING 2 9
66 Karratha BMX Club WA Elijah LYON 3 9
64 Karratha BMX Club WA Jackson TATHAM 4 11
61 Karratha BMX Club WA Ryley HINCHCLIFFE 5 12
70 Hedland BMX Club WA James WISE 6 15
67 Karratha BMX Club WA William GETHIN 7 17
62 Tom Price BMX Club WA Cody JOLLY 8 17
68 Tom Price BMX Club WA Paul KERRISON 9 18
65 Hedland BMX Club WA Anthony VADALA 10 18
63 Tom Price BMX Club WA Mackenzie JOLLY 11 19
60 Tom Price BMX Club WA Angelino GEMMOLA 12 26

13& Under Mixed Cruiser (2 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Sophie TAYLOR 1 5
5 Karratha Bmx Club WA Conrad THOMSON 2 10

5 & Under Sprocket Girls (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
15 Tom Price BMX Club WA Mackenzie GALE - -
14 Hedland Bmx Club WA Annabelle HILTON - -
11 Hedland Bmx Club WA Adelina SCHUTTE - -
10 Hedland Bmx Club WA Bridie WHITNEY - -

6 & 7 Sprocket Girls (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
14 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Jessica BOURKE - -
15 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Chloe BRENZI - -
16 East Pilbara BMX Club WA Grace GORMLIE - -
17 Hedland BMX Club WA Charlee MCCURDY - -
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Chloe NORMAN - -
11 Hedland Bmx Club WA Lola THOMPSON - -
12 Karratha Bmx Club WA Briley WHEELOCK - -

5 and Under Sprocket Boys (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
10 Hedland Bmx Club WA Taj BORWICK - -
20 Tom Price BMX Club WA Tom BURKINSHAW - -
11 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Oscar COLLINS - -
17 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Quade DEEGAN - -
16 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Travis HAMILTON - -
15 Hedland Bmx Club WA Kane HARRIS - -
18 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Blake HERRMANN - -
12 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Jett ROBINSON - -
19 Tom Price BMX Club WA Xavier SMITH - -
14 Hedland Bmx Club WA Henry WHITNEY - -

6 Sprocket Boys (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
29 East Pilbara BMX Club WA Jd ATKINS - -
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Caleb AZZOPARDI - -
11 Hedland Bmx Club WA Seth BORWICK - -
20 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Sonny CHANDLER - -
27 Hedland Bmx Club WA Adam CHESSON - -
12 Hedland Bmx Club WA Ashton DUL - -
23 Hedland Bmx Club WA Audie DWYER - -
26 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Corey FOSTER - -
28 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Jarrah HERRMANN - -
24 Hedland Bmx Club WA Cj KNIGHT - -
16 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Hunter LANGLANDS - -
17 Karratha Bmx Club WA William LINDSAY - -
25 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Henry NOLAN - -
18 Karratha Bmx Club WA Codie PORCH - -
14 Karratha Bmx Club WA Nate ROBINSON - -
21 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Jake RUSHBROOK - -
19 Hedland Bmx Club WA Zac SMIRKE - -
32 Hedland BMX Club WA Lennox STEVENS - -
22 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Maxximus TRACEY - -
15 Hedland Bmx Club WA Cameron WALLACE - -

7 Sprocket Boys (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
20 Karratha BMX Club WA Brennan KIRKWOOD - -
21 Karratha BMX Club WA Tahj KIRKWOOD - -
18 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Joel MCLEAN - -
14 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Levi MURRAY - -
15 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Lucas RYAN - -
10 Hedland Bmx Club WA Kaiden SANDERSON - -
16 Hedland Bmx Club WA West SARGOOD - -
12 Hedland Bmx Club WA Zaire SCHUTTE - -
11 Hedland Bmx Club WA Lewis WHITNEY - -
17 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Sam WITNEY - -

Jnr Mens Cruiser (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Jackson TATHAM 1 8
2 Karratha Bmx Club WA William GETHIN 2 9
3 Karratha Bmx Club WA Jayson DAVIS 3 15
4 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Jack DAWSON 4 18

Snr Mens Cruiser (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
14 Karratha Bmx Club WA Alan KURILOWSKI 1 5
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Josh AZZOPARDI 2 11
16 Karratha Bmx Club WA Greg KIEHNE 3 18
11 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Drennan GALE 4 22
12 Hedland Bmx Club WA Troy WEADLEY 5 26
15 Karratha Bmx Club WA Dean RODGERS 6 27
17 Karratha BMX Club WA Brian PORCH 7 35
2 Karratha Bmx Club WA Anthony THOMSON 8 40

14+ Womens Cruiser (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
1 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Dempsey KERRISON 1 5
14 Karratha BMX Club WA Kylie KIRKWOOD 2 12
2 Karratha BMX Club WA Samantha DAVIS-THOMSON 3 16
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Emily GLOVER 4 17
12 Karratha Bmx Club WA Alisha NOLAN 5 26
11 Karratha Bmx Club WA Karen THOMSON 6 29

8 Boys (11 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
14 Hedland Bmx Club WA Austin SMIRKE 1 5
12 Hedland Bmx Club WA James WALLACE 2 5
23 Hedland BMX Club WA Hunter STEVENS 3 8
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Riley AZZOPARDI 4 11
11 Hedland Bmx Club WA Riley DUL 5 12
20 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Zeke AUSTIN 6 13
21 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Alby BACH 7 14
16 Hedland Bmx Club WA Benjamin HILTON 8 16
22 Tom Price BMX Club WA Riley WILSON 9 18
17 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Nate STEVENSON-POVEY 10 20
18 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Callan BENEFER 11 22

9 Boys (10 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
1 Karratha Bmx Club WA Jace ROBINSON 1 4
15 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Luke BOURKE 2 7
14 Karratha Bmx Club WA Kalani PORCH 3 8
2 Hedland Bmx Club WA Koby HESSION 4 8
3 Hedland Bmx Club WA Jacob SANDERSON 5 12
10 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Roger ELAM 6 14
11 Karratha Bmx Club WA James TAYLOR 7 14
18 Karratha BMX Club WA Kingston CRUTTENDEN 8 16
16 Tom Price BMX Club WA Hayden GRIFFIN 9 17
12 Hedland Bmx Club WA Oliver MILES 10 20

10 Boys (11 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
2 Karratha Bmx Club WA Dillan KIRKWOOD 1 4
1 Hedland Bmx Club WA Bohdi GREGS 2 5
3 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Tyson BRENZI 3 10
4 Karratha Bmx Club WA Kai KIRKWOOD 4 11
5 Hedland Bmx Club WA Jayden MCAULIFFE 5 12
7 Karratha Bmx Club WA Aaron JEFFERY 6 14
6 Tom Price BMX Club WA Connor KINNANE 7 14
8 Hedland Bmx Club WA Noah WEADLEY 8 17
11 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Lachlan GALE 9 18
10 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Isaac PERCEY 10 18
12 Hedland BMX Club WA Owen DAY 11 21

11 Boys (13 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
12 Karratha Bmx Club WA Joshua SWIATEK 1 4
2 Hedland Bmx Club WA Ty KILMARTIN 2 7
4 Karratha Bmx Club WA Conrad THOMSON 3 12
1 Karratha Bmx Club WA Jack GLOVER 4 12
5 Tom Price BMX Club WA Zeb AUSTIN 5 12
6 Hedland Bmx Club WA Mace HARRIS 6 12
3 Karratha Bmx Club WA Cooper HINCHCLIFFE 7 13
10 Tom Price BMX Club WA Ryan TURNER 8 18
8 Hedland Bmx Club WA Chase HUNTER 9 18
7 Hedland BMX Club WA Khye POULTON 10 20
14 Tom Price BMX Club WA Elijah CALLAGHAN 11 20
11 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Killian POLLARD 12 23
15 Tom Price BMX Club WA Ewan GRIFFIN 13 27

12 Boys (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
2 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Jasper MURPHY 1 5
11 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Hunter BENEFER 2 14
14 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Riley MONKS 3 17
4 Karratha Bmx Club WA Zachary NORMAN 4 19
3 Hedland Bmx Club WA Darren ROEBUCK MEYRICK 5 26
12 Tom Price BMX Club WA Caden WAGSTAFF 6 30
10 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Richard ELAM 7 31
5 Hedland Bmx Club WA Aiden WEADLEY 8 38

13 Boys (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
11 Karratha Bmx Club WA Patrick KIEHNE 1 5
10 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Liam OLDHAM 2 10
12 Tom Price BMX Club WA Toby STEELE 3 15
3 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Grady RUMBALL - 40#

14 Boys (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
4 Hedland Bmx Club WA Lachlan KNIGHT 1 5
3 Karratha Bmx Club WA Brady KIRKWOOD 2 13
2 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Thomas MURPHY 3 13
5 Hedland Bmx Club WA Ethan MARLOW 4 19
10 Karratha BMX Club WA Caleb JUSTINS 5 25
11 East Pilbara BMX Club WA Liam ATKINS 6 31
6 Karratha Bmx Club WA Riley KING 7 34
14 Tom Price BMX Club WA Jake RUSSELL 8 40

14+ Girls (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
61 Hedland BMX Club WA Jasmin KILMARTIN 1 7
60 Hedland BMX Club WA Chelsea KILMARTIN 2 8
2 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Larissa DAWSON 3 15
5 Karratha Bmx Club WA Samantha DAVIS-THOMSON 4 20
10 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Tori BAIRD 5 25

18+ Men (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
3X Karratha BMX Club WA Jayson DAVIS 1 8
12 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Kevin MASON 2 12
10 Hedland Bmx Club WA George BORWICK 3 19
11 East Pilbara BMX Club WA Brett WEARY 4 20
68 Tom Price BMX Club WA Paul KERRISON 5 22
3 Karratha Bmx Club WA Anthony THOMSON 6 38

15-17 Boys (9 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
60 Tom Price BMX Club WA Angelino GEMMOLA 1 5
70 Hedland BMX Club WA James WISE 2 7
65 Hedland BMX Club WA Anthony VADALA 3 9
2 Hedland Bmx Club WA Ethan SMITH 4 9
63 Tom Price BMX Club WA Mackenzie JOLLY 5 12
62 Tom Price BMX Club WA Cody JOLLY 6 13
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Will KIEHNE 7 14
5 Hedland Bmx Club WA Jacob CROFT 8 16
71 Karratha BMX Club WA Bailey KING 9 25

10-11 Girls (10 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
7 Hedland Bmx Club WA Audrey THOMPSON 1 4
14 Karratha Bmx Club WA Abbie KIEHNE 2 6
15 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Jettah CUIMARA 3 8
4 Tom Price BMX Club WA Madison BELFORD 4 10
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Ashlyn KEREMELEVICH 5 11
2X Hedland BMX Club WA Hayley WALLACE 6 14
16 Tom Price BMX Club WA Zoe STEELE 7 15
11 Tom Price BMX Club WA Kaylah RUSHBROOK 8 15
12 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Dakota CHANDLER 9 17
6 Karratha Bmx Club WA Kayla SALTA 10 20

12-13 Girls (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
17 Karratha BMX Club WA Sophie TAYLOR 1 6
2X Hedland BMX Club WA Elly MCDONOGH 2 9
10 Hedland Bmx Club WA Imogen GREGS 3 15
14 Hedland Bmx Club WA Brailee MCCURDY 4 24
3X Hedland BMX Club WA Alora CHESSON-JOHNS 5 24
4 Karratha Bmx Club WA Gemma RODGERS 6 29
11 Hedland Bmx Club WA Maddison MCAULIFFE 7 35
15 Tom Price BMX Club WA Mikayla TAPERA 8 38

8-9 Girls (11 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
1 Hedland Bmx Club WA Jasmin ROEBUCK MEYRICK 1 4
15 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Tobi RUSHBROOK 2 8
14 Karratha Bmx Club WA Sasha JEFFERY 3 8
10 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Jenna JOLLY 4 12
18 Hedland Bmx Club WA Shelby HUNTER 5 13
20 East Pilbara BMX Club WA Chloe GORMLIE 6 13
12 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Stella CHANDLER 7 15
11 Hedland BMX Club WA Jasmin VADALA 8 16
19 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Samara KINNANE 9 17
17 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Kaci BAIRD 10 19
16 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Sharniqua TRACEY 11 19

Mini Wheeler BMXWA (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE POINTS
12 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Heath CHADWICK - -
17 Hedland Bmx Club WA Jacob FEAR - -
16 East Pilbara Bmx Club WA Karalee MCLEAN - -
18 Karratha BMX Club WA Charlee PORCH - -
10 Karratha Bmx Club WA Lacy ROBINSON - -
15 Tom Price Bmx Club WA Jade RYAN - -
19 Hedland BMX Club WA River SMITH - -
14 Karratha Bmx Club WA Zak WHEELOCK - -
11 Hedland Bmx Club WA Tessa WHITNEY - -

Top of Report